TIMBER SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Company number 03917849



Last updated 28 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 LITTLEROYD BUSINESS PARK QUEENS MILL BUSINESS HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 3RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2019

Next statement due by 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTMINOR LIMITED2 March 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company