TIMBERLEY FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04477074



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
WINDOVER HOUSE ST ANN STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 2DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILSCO 408 LIMITED11 March 2003
BENNETT AND DEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED23 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£226.15k
Fixed assets
£1.48m
Current creditors
£73.03k
Shareholders funds
£1.63m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company