TIMBERWISE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Drake Mews Gadbrook Park Rudheath Northwich Cheshire CW9 7XF
Company received £25,225 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.15m
Current assets
£3.05m
Fixed assets
£236.95k
Current creditors
£1.80m
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03230356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2022

Next statement due by 28 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 97 LIMITED3 October 1996
TIMBERWISE (UK) PLC8 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES EDWARDS

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL HARTLEY

View Document

20/10/2020 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JULIAN EDWARDS / 01/11/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company