TIMBMET LIMITED

Address

TIMBMET LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
CUMNOR HILL
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 9PH
Phone: 01865 860 350
Web:
Classification: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009353
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cox
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Fineman
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sean O'sullivan
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Rivers
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Thewlis
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clive Thewlis
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEOFFREY EDMUND CLOUGH,STEPHEN KENNETH DEXTER,WENDY JOYCE GILLARD
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
SECOND RANKING LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Mar 2013
DEZIDER DANIEL KEMP, GEOFFREY EDMUND CLOUGH, RICHARD WILLIAM DAWKES, SIMON ALAN RYDE AND SIMON LEWIS FINEMAN AS TRUSTEES OF THE TIMBMET GROUP PENSION FUND
STANDARD SECURITY DATED 27 MARCH 2008 AND 28 MARCH 2008 - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

TIMBMET OXFORD LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2004
TIMBMET LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 19 Nov 2001

BUXTON COURT
3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 27 Apr 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £130,607.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timbmet.org.uk
www.timbmet.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 24 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code