TIMBMET GLASGOW LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2011

Address

TIMBMET GLASGOW LIMITED
SHIELDHALL SAWMILLS
235 BOGMOOR ROAD
GLASGOW
G51 4SH
Phone: 01687 88571
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC146316
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 18 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dobson
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Fineman
24 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rose Kemp
4 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1994

Previous Company Names

TIMBMET WOYKA LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

4 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL
Changed 9 Nov 1998

77A BROUGHTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 3RJ
Changed 17 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 29 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 20 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 25 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 10 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years