TIMBMET NO 5 LTD

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

TIMBMET NO 5 LTD
KEMP HOUSE
CUMNOR HILL
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 9PH
Phone: 01687 88571
Web:
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922014
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
25 Sep 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Feb 2010
Filed on:
15 Feb 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

FLETCHER BOLTON LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

CHAWLEY WORKS
CUMNOR HILL
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 9EY
Changed 19 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timbmetno5.co.uk
www.timbmetnofive.co.uk
www.timbmetno5.com
www.timbmetnofive.com
www.timbmetnofive.org
www.timbmetnofive.active
www.timbmetnofive.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 23 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 16 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 18 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 7 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 15 Jul 2004 4
31 Mar 2003 27 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 20 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 13 Dec 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code