TIME AND FREQUENCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Eastways Witham Essex CM8 3AL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£15.20k
Current assets
£647.74k
Fixed assets
£16.04k
Current creditors
£314.22k
Shareholders funds
£278.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02627556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKSWORTH SERVICES LIMITED29 November 1991
EES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL LEE BUNN

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARILYN SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company