TIME2SHARE



Legal registered address
C/O WECIL LTD. THE VASSALL CENTRE GILL AVE BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS16 2QQ

Company number
03424738
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHARING & CARING19 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAISY WOODS

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM 35, EASTON BUSINESS CENTRE, FELIX ROAD BRISTOL BS5 0HE ENGLAND

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC BROUSSINE

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH AMBE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company