TIMEC 1507 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

TIMEC 1507 LIMITED
ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE1 3DY
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429344
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Thompson
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Thompson
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RECYCLING AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

2A DENE TERRACE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 1QP
Changed 16 Jun 2015

3RD FLOOR
6 HIGHAM PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AF
Changed 16 Jan 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timeconefivezeroseven.co.uk
www.timec1507.co.uk
www.timec1507.com
www.timeconefivezeroseven.com
www.timeconefivezero.seven
www.timeconefivezeroseven.management
www.timeconefivezeroseven.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years