DIGITAL SPACE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel Business Park Jessop Close Newark Notts England NG24 2AG

Company number
04841830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2162 LIMITED11 February 2004
TIMICO LIMITED9 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Change of details for Timico Technology Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITAL SPACE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company