DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel Business Park Jessop Close Northern Road Industrial Estate Newark Notts England NG24 2AG

Company number
01980455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENTOR SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED24 February 1988
CYAN LIMITED6 June 1990
SYAN LIMITED8 June 2009
ACS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED1 October 2013
XEROX IT SERVICES LTD10 October 2013
XEROX IT SERVICES LIMITED2 July 2015
ATOS IT OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2019
TIMICO MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED30 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Change of details for Steeple Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company