TIMICO TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 28 April 2019
Legal registered address
BRUNEL BUSINESS PARK JESSOP CLOSE NEWARK NOTTS ENGLAND NG24 2AG

Company number
03506580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSMIT SERVICES LIMITED24 September 2001
WIREBIRD LIMITED17 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1926 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN HOWARD BAIN

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW FARROW

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL MULLER

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GEOFFREY LESLIE NEVILLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company