TIMING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02631825



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 NINIAN PARK NINIAN WAY WILNECOTE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MST SPORTS TIMING LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAEME LONDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£750.59k
Current assets
£785.83k
Fixed assets
£468.01k
Current creditors
£110.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company