TIMOTHY A BROWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-4 West Street Congleton Cheshire CW12 1JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£797.02k
Current assets
£857.61k
Fixed assets
£7.98k
Current creditors
£606.69k
Shareholders funds
£258.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08809349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG BROWN LIMITED20 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIMOTHY A BROWN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company