TIMPSON REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

TIMPSON REPAIRS LIMITED
TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9TT
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 946 6207
Phone: 0161 946 6200
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01978597
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
1 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paresh Majithia
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
James Timpson
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Timpson
before 4 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1987

Previous Company Names

TIMPSON RACEHORSES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006
FIRSTENTRY LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2005

Previous Addresses

NEW TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER M23 9TT
Changed 15 Jul 2002

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7LH
Changed 7 Mar 1989

MOSS FARM
ALDERLEY
CHESHIRE
Changed 14 Apr 1987

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DR
Changed 6 Sep 1986

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 7 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timpsonrepairs.co.uk
www.timpsonrepairs.com
www.timpsonrepairs.org
www.timpsonrepairs.net
www.timpsonrepairs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2016 12 Jan 2017 3
26 Sep 2015 13 Feb 2016 5
27 Sep 2014 23 Feb 2015 5
28 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
29 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years