TIMPSON RETAIL LIMITED

Address

TIMPSON RETAIL LIMITED
TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9TT
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 946 6207
Phone: 0161 946 6200
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00343857
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,987,400.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
1 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paresh Majithia
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Timpson
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
James Timpson
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BROOMCO (3135) LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT RELATING TO A FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE DATED 22 MARCH 2002 AND - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

SKETCHLEY RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

5 OLDFIELD ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1TH
Changed 23 Apr 2003

MINIT HOUSE 1 ORGREAVE WAY
RETFORD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S13 9LS
Changed 25 May 2000

RUGBY ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2NE
Changed 17 Aug 1998

OLDFIELD ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1UJ
Changed 29 Apr 1993

DIXON HOUSE
18-24 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7EG
Changed 17 Jan 1989

3M HOUSE
PO BOX 1
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1JU
Changed 19 Nov 1986

3 KIDWELLS PARK DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 8BG
Changed 14 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timpsonretail.co.uk
www.timpsonretail.com
www.timpson.services
www.timpsonretail.org
www.timpsonretail.net
www.timpsonretail.services
www.timpsonretail.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2016 12 Jan 2017 3
26 Sep 2015 13 Feb 2016 5
27 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
28 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
29 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years