TINA (PRODUCTS AND SERVICES) LIMITED

Address

TINA (PRODUCTS AND SERVICES) LIMITED
7 SHELFORD AVENUE
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAM
NG17 8HF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06989047
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Bell
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COWBOY TINA LTD
Changed 28 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

85 MOOR LANE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6DZ
Changed 28 Oct 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2013

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 1 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 29 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 30 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years