TINDA - LEE GROUP LTD



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
CHURCH HOUSE 13-15 REGENT STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 5BS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Cash in bank
£2.83k
Current assets
£611.34k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£400.45k
Shareholders funds
£210.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05548582
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TINDA - LEE RECOVERY LTD4 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00007829

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/04/175 April 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2017 FROM CHURCH HOUSE 13-15 REGENT STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 5BS

View Document

05/04/175 April 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2017 FROM
CHURCH HOUSE 13-15 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BS

View Document

30/03/1730 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2017 FROM UNIT 42 ALMA PARK ROAD GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 9SE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company