TINDALL RILEY & CO LIMITED

Address

TINDALL RILEY & CO LIMITED
REGIS HOUSE
45 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AN
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451968
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£135,000.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grantley Berkeley
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Carpenter
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Cutler
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Davitt
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Penelope Hurst
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Murkett
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alasdair Niven
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Samantha Peat
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Pickard
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rodgers
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Scriven
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Trew
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Young
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TINDALL RILEY MARINE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years