TINTO ENGINEERING (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2009

Address

TINTO ENGINEERING (SCOTLAND) LTD.
UNIT 11, BLOCK 4, THIRD ROAD
BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLANTYRE
G72 0UP
Classification:

Distribution and trade in electricity

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Rent civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC130964
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2007
Filed on:
4 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Violet Garrod
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DETAILED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ARGYLE CRESCENT
HILLHOUSE INDUSTRIAL EST
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE ML3 9BQ
Changed 11 May 2004

ARGYLE CRESCENT
HILLHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAMILTON
ML3 9SZ
Changed 15 Jun 1994

LOCH PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREEN STREET
STONEHOUSE
ML9 3LR
Changed 2 Nov 1992

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 3 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 8 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 26 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 28 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 19 Mar 2004 9
30 Jun 2002 31 Mar 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years