TIP TOP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TIP TOP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6BL
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Other construction installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07132524
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £557 £24,630 £1
Debtors: £52,926 £29,371
Creditors due within one year: £72,647 £55,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,024 £1,329
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £292 £10,667 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Lenighan
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Lenighan
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEEP DANCING LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS25 6BL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2015

THE OLD POST OFFICE 83 CROSS GREEN LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 0DG
Changed 29 Sep 2015

DEPT 2, 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 10 Jul 2014

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 8 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years