TIPPING STREET LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 17 Jun 2015)

Address

TIPPING STREET LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1NQ
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06124928
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £12,639 £752 £6,217
Debtors: £522,601 £1,253,155
Creditors due within one year: £1,785 £511,774 £1,257,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,854 £11,579 £1,729
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Andrews
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Brown
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Burgin
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julie Craig
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Stokes
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW ROOM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE, 67 NEWHALL
STREET, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1NQ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years