TIPTON & MILL STEELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O GATELEY LLP ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HJ

Company number
00513077
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2014

Next statement due by 22 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIPTON STEEL STOCK HOLDERS LIMITED1 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1415 April 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/01/1427 January 2014 Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1331 January 2013 Annual return made up to 25 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/08/1215 August 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2012 FROM C/O C/O GETELEY LLP ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HJ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company