T.I.S. GROUP LIMITED

Address

T.I.S. GROUP LIMITED
STANMORE BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE
HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1BT
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03549149
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£54,999.75 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ezekiel
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Spiteri
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Katherine Spiteri
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

PREMIUM MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

TIS HOUSE, SPRING VILLA PARK
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EG
Changed 2 Jan 2015

50 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0HQ
Changed 13 Mar 2001

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 20 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tisgroup.financial
www.tis.group
www.tisgroup.org
www.tisgroup.insurance
www.tisgroup.insure
www.tisgroup.services
www.tisgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 22 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 14 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 15 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years