TIS SOFTWARE (EBT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2A HERONGATE CHARNHAM PARK HUNGERFORD BERKSHIRE RG17 0YU

Company number
01752098
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2018

Next statement due by 5 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAM SYSTEMS (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED8 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/196 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIS SOFTWARE LIMITED / 04/10/2017

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company