TISCALI UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY

Company number
03907276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2015

Next statement due by 8 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD ONLINE (U.K.) HOLDINGS PLC22 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/156 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039072760010

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039072760011

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 ADOPT ARTICLES 16/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TISCALI UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company