TISSUEMED LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Killingbeck Drive Leeds West Yorkshire LS14 6UF

Company number
01902503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPRIKEN LIMITED13 January 1986
TISSUETEC LIMITED14 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael John Fairbourn as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Notification of Becton, Dickinson U.K. Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-12-08

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-12-09

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Edward Daniel Hopkin as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company