TISSWALES LTD

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

TISSWALES LTD
131 PANTBACH ROAD
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF14 1TY
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845514
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £499 £1,342
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £74,012 £84,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,513 -£83,147
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£73,513 -£44,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£73,513 -£44,902
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdol Nourizadeh
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TIGER TAXIS (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

BAY VIEW HOUSE 102 BUTE ST
CARDIFF
CARDIFF
CF10 5AD
Changed 17 Aug 2012

131 PANTBACH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 1TY
Changed 25 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tisswales.co.uk
www.tisswales.com
www.tisswales.org
www.tiss.wales
www.tisswal.es
www.tisswales.land
www.tisswales.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 27 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years