TITAGHUR PLC

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

TITAGHUR PLC
24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Preparation & spin of other textiles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC001273
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1883
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,088,120,900.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
30 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthias Mohanty
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Babul Mohanty
29 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jagjit Pawar
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Manishi Srivastava
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE BANK OF INDIA
DEED OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1987
THE INDUSTRIAL CREDIT & INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
DEED OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1987
THE INDUSTRIAL CREDIT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD & ANOTHER
DEED OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 1983
THE INDUSTRIAL CREDIT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD & ANOTHER
CHARGE TO SUPERCEDE DOC 262 - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1983
THE INDUSTRIAL AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD & ANOTHER
DEED OF HYPOTHECATION DATED 27-07-1983 AND RECEIVED ON 10-08-83 - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 1983
STATE BANK OF INDIA
UNATTESTED DEED OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1981
THE STATE BANK OF INDIA
HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1977
THE STATE BANK OF INDIA
HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1977

Previous Company Names

AZMARA PLC
Changed 1 Dec 2003
TITAGHUR PLC
Changed 10 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

15-17 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PH
Changed 24 Jan 2009

ACORN HOUSE 49 HYDE PARK STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8BW
Changed 25 Jun 2008

17 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PH
Changed 2 May 2008

MESTON REID & CO
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
Changed 27 May 2003

11-19 REFORM STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD1 1SG
Changed 10 Apr 2001

56 REFORM STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1RY
Changed 27 Apr 2000

CRAM WORSLEY & CO
41 REFORM STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1SH
Changed 21 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.titaghur.co.uk
www.titaghur.com
www.titaghur.net
www.titaghur.org
www.titaghur.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 4 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 19 Feb 2010 17
30 Sep 2007 7 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 7 Apr 2008 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years