TITAN PARKING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

TITAN PARKING LIMITED
EXECUTIVE OFFICE EMPIRE CINEMA 5-6
LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7NA
Phone: 020 7534 0845
Phone: 020 7842 8508
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06754576
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £907,759 £36,038
Debtors: £535 £440,176
Creditors due within one year: £947,152 £78,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£38,858 £397,372
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £436,564
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,856 -£38,856
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,856 -£38,856
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Ribbons
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2823 LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/12/2008 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 27 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.titanparking.support
www.titanparking.services
www.titanparking.office
www.titanparking.active
www.titanparking.net
www.titanparking.business
www.titanparking.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Mar 2016 3
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 12 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years