TITAN PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Latham Close Bredbury Park Ind Estate Stockport Cheshire SK6 2SD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£316.18k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£30.95k
Current creditors
£999.16k
Shareholders funds
£722.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03217573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD.20 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with updates

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 NewChange of details for Titan Products Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-18

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company