TITAN WASHING MACHINE LIMITED



Last updated 28 April 2019
Legal registered address
CROSSTREES BROOM HEATH WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP12 4DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£84
Current assets
£159
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£38.38k
Shareholders funds
£-38.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04565602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMARY FUNCTION LIMITED17 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 201731/03/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/10/1631 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company