TITHEBARN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Road Five Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3PG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£8.14m
Current assets
£10.55m
Current creditors
£397.28k
Shareholders funds
£9.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00300375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITHEBARN PRODUCTS LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of John David Melling as a director on 2021-11-16

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company