TITLE RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

TITLE RESEARCH LIMITED
SPECTRUM HOUSE
BOND STREET
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 3LG
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01115250
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Curran
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Patrick Firebrace
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Jones
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

TITLE RESEARCH (ADMINISTRATION) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

1 WEST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 9JU
Changed 28 Aug 2014

24 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5UA
Changed 29 Dec 2008

PINNACLE HOUSE
17-25 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3SE
Changed 26 May 2005

4A ALBERT STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 5BU
Changed 30 May 2002

NORTH ROYD
CRIMP HILL
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 0YB
Changed 4 Sep 1998

AFRICA HOUSE
64-78 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AH
Changed 9 Dec 1997

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
26 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON EC3A 5AS
Changed 16 Jan 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £108.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.titleresearch.active
www.titleresearch.services
www.titlere.search
www.titleresearch.org.uk
www.titleresearch.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 206 times in the last few years