TITUS INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
28 Fitzroy Square London United Kingdom W1T 6DD
Company received £24,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£35.09k
Current assets
£3.42m
Fixed assets
£15.93k
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£638.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01421303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEPLAM LIMITED31 December 1979
R. & D. ROLLS DESIGNS LIMITED31 December 1980
TITUS INTERNATIONAL PLC5 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/01/2113 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSEPH HENRY APPLEBY

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company