TITUS TOOL COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Fitzroy Square London United Kingdom W1T 6DD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£29.75k
Current assets
£375.45k
Current creditors
£386.51k
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01226062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIFESHAW LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM PO BOX W1T 6DD 28 28 FITZROY SQUARE LONDON W1T 6DD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM 325 EUSTON ROAD LONDON NW1 3AD ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company