TIXALL HOUSE LTD

Address

TIXALL HOUSE LTD
TIXALL HOUSE
TIXALL
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0XT
Phone: 01785 661 380
Phone: 01785 472 126
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08495354
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,704 £26,979
Debtors: £3,870 £1,021
Creditors due within one year: £127,911 £85,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,436 -£24,474
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,349
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£54,080 -£13,566
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,080 -£13,566
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Gordon-craig
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOM CRAIG FINE ART MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 17 May 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years