TJA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

TJA PROPERTIES LIMITED
SYCAMORE HOUSE
SMECKLEY WOOD CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9PZ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486665
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £10,391 £200
Debtors: £972 £9,821
Creditors due within one year: £29,289 £26,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,926 -£16,943
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £581,246 £591,044
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£59,172 -£67,987
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Cattee
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Cattee
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Cattee
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2013
AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

BRIMCO (194) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

99 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1LD
Changed 30 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tjaproperties.co.uk
www.tjaproperties.com
www.tjaproperties.lease
www.tjaproperties.estate
www.tja.properties
www.tjaproperties.net
www.tjaproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years