TJC PEST CONTROL LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT HOLYTOWN MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE SCOTLAND ML1 4YF

Company number
SC572283
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TJC PEST CONTROL LIMITED22 October 2019
SYNERGY CARBON SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED29 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2029 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED SYNERGY CARBON SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/04/20

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED TJC PEST CONTROL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/10/19

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company