TJX EUROPE BUYING (DEUTSCHLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
50 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1TX

Company number
03026299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NBC APPAREL MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 July 2003
NBC CARD SERVICES LTD12 March 2008
TK MAXX LIMITED10 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN JOSEPH KLINGER / 28/01/2020

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ERICA MICHELLE FARRELL / 28/01/2020

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID LAWRENCE AVERILL / 28/01/2020

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ALICIA COLARTE KELLY / 28/01/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company