T.K.C. (NEWCASTLE) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

T.K.C. (NEWCASTLE) LTD
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05549369
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
10 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Robson
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

THE KITCHEN CENTRE (NEWCASTLE) LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16G
AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE3 2EF
Changed 6 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 19 Nov 2009 3
31 Aug 2008 10 Oct 2008 2
31 Aug 2007 21 Oct 2007 2
31 Aug 2006 7 Nov 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years