TL AUDIO DIGITAL LTD.



Last updated 25 February 2014
Legal registered address
NORTON MILL HOUSE NORTONBURY LANE LETCHWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1AN

Company number
02097628
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNY AND GILES STUDIO EQUIPMENT LIMITED26 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/138 January 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

25/09/1225 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

06/06/116 June 2011Annual return made up to 30 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company