TL COLLECTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

TL COLLECTIONS LIMITED
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02704350
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Kelly
22 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

TITCHENERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2010
J B TITCHENER & CO LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005
ELDONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

THE ELMS 26 BROAD STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1AB
Changed 12 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2009 FROM
27 ELDON SQUARE
READING
BERKS
RG1 4DP
Changed 27 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlcollections.co.uk
www.tlcollections.net
www.tlcollections.and
www.tlcollections.org.uk
www.tlcollections.accountants
www.tlcollections.legal
www.tlcollections.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 6 Sep 2006 13
31 Aug 2004 7 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 21 Sep 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years