TL RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
00838046
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWRY LAW INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED25 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2018 FROM HEXAGON HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK KNARESBOROUGH NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 8PJ

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GEOFFREY COSTERTON GOURIET

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TL RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company