TLC PR LIMITED

Address

TLC PR LIMITED
52A BOLLINGTON ROAD
BOLLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 5EJ
Phone: 0151 227 4957
Phone: 07764 635 550
Phone: 01704 566 354
Phone: 07904 952 496
Phone: 01704 507 083
Phone: 01691 623 622
Fax: 0151 236 7554
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05678971
VAT Number:
GB881 7680 82
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£640.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £77,916 £46,742 £43,875
Debtors: £56,639 £55,561 £37,889
Creditors due within one year: £90,269 £65,897 £50,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,571 £39,392 £31,379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,787 £39,392 £31,579
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Campbell
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Amanda Stott
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Tracy Twitchin
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (315) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

WINSLOW HOUSE
16 RUMFORD COURT
LIVERPOOL
L3 2DG
Changed 18 Mar 2013

5 RIDGEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M2 6EG
Changed 23 Nov 2007

PALL MALL COURT
61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 4PD
Changed 12 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlcpr.org
www.tlcpr.marketing
www.tlcpr.agency
www.tlcpr.and
www.tlcpr.markets
www.tlcpr.org.uk
www.tlcpr.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 4 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 22 Jun 2015 1
31 May 2014 16 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 16 Jul 2013 2
31 May 2012 9 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years