TLS HYDRO POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Balgonie Power Station Markinch Glenrothes Fife KY7 6HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£430.48k
Current assets
£2.40m
Fixed assets
£3.35m
Current creditors
£2.27m
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC200394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 900 LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Suzanne Roger-Lund on 2021-12-01

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

12/10/2012 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company