TM PAYROLL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

TM PAYROLL LIMITED
GLYDE HOUSE
GLYDEGATE
BRADFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
BD5 0BQ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08460978
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Mar 2013
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Feb 2015

TM PAYROLL LIMITED (Company Number 08460978) Registered office: Glyde House, Glydegate, BRADFORD, BD5 0BQ

15 Jan 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 8420 of 2014 In the Matter of TM PAYROLL LIMITED (Company Number 08460978) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08460978, of Glyde House, Glydegate, Bradford, United Kingdom, BD5 0BQ, presented on 20 November 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 26 January 2015, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 23 January 2015. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 7722. (Ref SLR1763663/Z.) 14 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talib Hussain
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TONY MACARONI INT LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tmpayroll.co.uk
www.tmpayroll.org.uk
www.tmpayroll.net
www.tmpayroll.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
25 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years