TMAC RETAIL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 04589055



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
CRANE COURT 302 LONDON ROAD IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP2 0AJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2014

Next statement due by 11 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MOBILE ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED25 May 2007
TMAC WIRELESS SOLUTIONS LTD20 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/06/149 June 2014CURREXT FROM 30/11/2014 TO 31/12/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£268
Current assets
£268
Current creditors
£767
Shareholders funds
£-499
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company