TMB PATTERNS LIMITED

Address

TMB PATTERNS LIMITED
24 BRUE AVENUE
COLLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 5LT
Phone: 01278 457 996
Fax: 01278 429 455
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01786258
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£70.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Baker
before 11 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Briony Corbett
7 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Singleton
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

T.M.B. PATTERNS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

BRUE AVENUE
COLLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 5LT
Changed 4 Jan 2008

BRUE AVENUE
COLLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET, TA6 5LJ
Changed 14 Nov 1996

18 HAMMET STREET
TAUNTON
TA1 1RZ
Changed 20 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tmbpatterns.co.uk
www.tmbpatterns.com
www.tmbpatterns.tools
www.tmbpatterns.and
www.tmbpatterns.equipment
www.tmbpatterns.net
www.tmbpatterns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month