TMC R&D 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2010

Address

TMC R&D 2 LIMITED
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3LY
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC244955
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

THE MOLE CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2007
THE MOLE CLINIC (REGENT STREET) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2004
THE MOLE CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 30 Oct 2006 13
30 Sep 2004 4 Jan 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years